enar 00989131643424 mashahirgasht@gmail.com

Iran's attractions and landscapes

Tehran

Tehran is the capital of Iran and and the administrative center of Tehran Province. Tehran is one of the largest and most populous cities in the […]

Susa

Susa Located in the south-west of Iran, in the lower Zagros Mountains, the property encompasses a group of archaeological mounds rising on the eastern side […]

Soltaniyeh

The mausoleum of Oljaytu was constructed in 1302–12 in the city of Soltaniyeh, the capital of the Ilkhanid dynasty, which was founded by the Mongols. […]

Si-o-se-Pol /Allahverdi Khan Bridge

Si-o-Se-Pol “The Bridge of thirty-three spans”, also known as Allahverdi Khan Bridge, is one of the eleven Isfahan bridges, crossing Zayandehrud River.Si-o-Se-Pol, also known as […]

Shiraz

Shiraz is located in Fars province in southwest Iran. Shiraz ancient city of Love and Literature and the origin of first samples of Persian gardens is the unique […]

Qeshm Island

Qeshm Island is a unique GeoPark the biggest Island situated in the Persian Gulf, in the southern part of Iran. Qeshm island, is the biggest […]

Persian pottery

What are the different types of Persian pottery? Kashan was the center of pottery production in Iran developing the three main types of pottery dishes, […]

National Museum of Iran

The National Museum of Iran is the main archaeological museum of Iran (formerly Iran Bastan Museum) and the brainchild of André Godard, the French archaeologist and […]

Nasir-ol-Molk Mosque

Nasir-Ol Molk Mosque is one of the most ancient mosques of Shiraz and undoubtedly one of the most beautiful sites in Iran. Nasir-Ol Molk Mosque, […]

Minakari (enameling)

Mina Kari or enameling is the art of covering metal objects like, silver, gold, and copper with a layer of glazing colors and fixing and […]

Lut Desert-Iran

The Lut Desert, or Dasht-e-Lut, is located in the south-east of the country. Between June and October, this arid subtropical area is swept by strong […]

Kish Island, Iran

Kish Island located on the north east of the Persian Gulf is a beautiful island and touristic resort. An attractive spot in the Persian Gulf, Kish […]

khaju bridge-Khajo bridge, Isfahan

Also known as: Pol-e Khaju, Khaajoo Bridge, Shahi Bridge, Baba Rokneddin Bridge. The Khaju Bridge (Pol-e Khajoo) is one of the most famous bridges in […]

ISFAHAN

Esfahan/Isfahan Nesf-e-Jahan, “Isfahan is half the world” This well-known saying was originally coined to describe Isfahan in Safavid times. Esfahan/Isfahan is one of Iran’s top tourist destination for good […]

Iranian Carpet

Which country makes Best carpet? When it comes to quality handmade rugs, no one does it better than the Iranians. Iran, formerly known as Persia, […]

Historic City of Yazd

Historic City of Yazd Registered as a World Heritage Site in UNESCO list in 2017. Yazd is a desert city in central Iran and the capital […]

Golestan Palace-Tehran

The lavish Golestan Palace(Tehran-Iran) is a masterpiece of the Qajar era, embodying the successful integration of earlier Persian crafts and architecture with Western influences. The […]

Ghalamzani (Engraving on Metal)

Engraving(Ghalam Zani) is the art of carving superb designs on various metals such as copper, brass, silver and gold. Qalamzani is one of the old […]

ghalamkari Isfahan (Calico Work)

Isfahan Ghalamkari Cloth/ghalamkari Isfahan (Calico Work) A great handicraft of Isfahan which is made with love and interest is Ghalamkari cloth. It is a magnificent […]

Bam and its Cultural Landscape

Bam is situated in a desert environment on the southern edge of the Iranian high plateau. The origins of Bam can be traced back to […]
error: Content is protected !!
× How can I help you?